Privacy Policy

Kick Hair & Body Privacy Policy

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This policy answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:
  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Product/service preferences
When you visit our website, we also collect:
  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location
  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on
  • what other sites you’ve visited recently

How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:
  • Customer relationship management
  • Customer service
  • Orders
  • To complete a sale/transaction
If it’s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, we may pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.

Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons

We also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:
  • To complete a sale/transaction
  • Customer service
  • Customer relationship management
  • Orders

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

For more information:

Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta
#410, 9925 109 Street NW
Edmonton, Alberta T5K 2J8
t: 1.780.422.6860
toll free: 1.888.878.4044
e: generalinfo@oipc.ab.ca
w: http://www.oipc.ab.ca